Visa & Passport Information ~ Vietnam
 

 

 

Vietnam Visa Requirement:

Tourist Visa:

Documents:

(1) 02 recent Passport size Photo (White background)

(2) 01 application form

(3) Flight Itinerary

(4) Home Address
(5) Contact Number

*CI Holder can not apply Vietnam Visa.

Visa Duration & Fees:

Type of Entry Visa Validity Type of Visa Visa Fees Duration of Process
Single Entry - Normal RM 400.00 14 Working Days

** Fee is subject to change without prior notice.

 

 

Tourist Visa - On Arrival:

Documents:
(1) Passport Photocopy
(2) Flight Itinerary
(3) 01 application form [ Provided Online Filling ]*

*Require Infos for Online Filling Form:
(1) Vietnam Address
(2) Home Address
(3) Contact Number

 

*USD25 stamping fee pay at airport.


Visa Duration & Fees:

Type of Entry Visa Validity Type of Visa Visa Fees Duration of Process
Single Entry - Normal RM 160.00 04 working Days

** Fee is subject to change without prior notice.

 


**Remarks : The above information is for your guidelines and references only.

 

Updated On: 23 Nov 2017