Visa & Passport Information ~ USA
 

 

 

USA Visa Requirement:

Tourist Visa:

Documents:
(1) Current passport with minimum 6 months validity and all previous passport.
(2) 01 recent 2"x2" size Photo (White background)
(3) USA Visa Deposit Slip (Must print out from internet)
(4) AmBank Receipt (USD 160 Visa fee to embassy)
(5) Marriage Certificate or children birth certificate (if applicable)

(6) Parents full name and date of birth
(7) Spouse full name and date of birth (if applicable)
(8) Home address, contact number and Email


USA Visa Requirement in PDF file:

(Chinese) (English)


 


Visa Duration & Fees:

Type of Entry Visa Validity Duration of Staying Type of Visa Visa Fees Duration of Process
Multiple Entry

10 years(subject to embassy)

- Normal USD160
+
RM 180.00
7 Working Days

** Fee is subject to change without prior notice.

 


**Remarks : The above information is for your guidelines and references only.

 

Updated On: 23 Nov 2017