Visa & Passport Information ~ Myanmar
 

 

 

Myanmar Visa Requirement:

Tourist Visa:

Documents:
(1) 02 recent Passport size Photo (White background)
(2) 01 application form [ View Form ]
(3) Flight Itinerary
(4) Myanmar contact & address
(5) Applicant father's name, occupation, company name.

 

Visa Duration & Fees:

Type of Entry Visa Validity Duration of Staying Type of Visa Visa Fees Duration of Process
Single Entry 3 Months 28 Days Normal RM 320.00 08 Working Days

** Fee is subject to change without prior notice.

 

 

Business Visa:

Documents:
(1) 02 recent Passport size Photo (White background)
(2) 01 application form [ View Form ]
(3) Flight Itinerary
(4) Myanmar contact & address
(5) Company Letter & Inviatation Letter

(6) Applicant father's name

Visa Duration & Fees:

Type of Entry Visa Validity Duration of Staying Type of Visa Visa Fees Duration of Process
Single Entry 3 Months 70 Days Normal RM 390.00 08 working Days

** Fee is subject to change without prior notice.

 


**Remarks : The above information is for your guidelines and references only.

 

Updated On: 14 Jul 2017