Visa & Passport Information ~ South Korea
 

 

 

South Korea Visa Requirement:

Tourist Visa:

Documents:

(1) 02 recent Passport size Photo (White background)

(2) 01 Photocopy of I/C

(3) 01 application form

(4) Flight Itinerary

(5) Hotel Confirmation / Tour Itinerary
(6) Financial Support (e.g. Recent 3 months bank statement / Fix Deposit)

Visa Duration & Fees:

Type of Entry Visa Validity Type of Visa Visa Fees Duration of Process
Single Entry 3 Months Normal RM 300.00 10 Working Days

** Fee is subject to change without prior notice.

 

 

**Remarks : The above information is for your guidelines and references only.

 

Updated On: 23 Nov 2017