Visa & Passport Information ~ India
 

 

 

India Visa Requirement:

Tourist Visa:

Documents:
(1) 02 recent 2"x2" size Photo (White background)
(2) 01 application form [ Provided Online Filling ]*
(3) Flight Itinerary
(4) Original Passport or photocopy of passport's first page
(5) Previous India Visa page

*Require Infos for Online Filling Form:
(1) Parents' Full name
(2) Home Address
(3) Contact Number

(4) India address
(5) India contact Person
(6) India contact Number
(7) Spouse's full name (if Married)
(8) Company's name
(9) Company's contact number
(10) Company's position

Visa Duration & Fees:

Type of Entry Visa Validity Duration of Staying Type of Visa Visa Fees Duration of Process
Single Entry 1Month 30 Days stay for each entry Normal RM 280.00 04 Working Days

** Fee is subject to change without prior notice.

 


**Remarks : The above information is for your guidelines and references only.

 

Updated On: 21 Jul 2017