Visa & Passport Information ~ CHINA
 

 

 

CHINA Visa Requirement:

Tourist Visa:

Documents:
(1) 02 Passport size photo (White background, must taken within 6 months, can not wear white shirt & thick frame glasses.)
(2) Current passport within 6 month validity.
(3) Only for Malaysian.
(4) Applicant whose age is 18 or below must attach with birth certificate & parent's passport copy.

 

Visa Duration & Fees:

Type of Entry Visa Validity Duration of Staying Type of Visa Visa Fees Duration of Process
Single Entry 3 Months 30 Days Normal
Urgent
Top Urgent
RM 160.00
RM 300.00
RM 390.00
07 Working Days
06 Working Days
05 Working Days
Double Entry 6 Months 30 Days Normal
Urgent
Top Urgent
RM 190.00
RM 330.00
RM 420.00
07 Working Days
06 Working Days
05 Working Days

** Fee is subject to change without prior notice.

 

 

 

Multiple Visa (For Business):

Documents:
(1) 02 Passport size photo (White background, must taken within 6 months, can not wear white shirt & thick frame glasses.)
(2) Current passport within 6 month validity.
(3) Company letter from Malaysia & China. Letter in Chinese/English (Require company Chop & Sign) are exceptable.
** View example of Company Letter. **
(4) Must visited China 2 times before using "M" Business Visa.

 

Visa Duration & Fees:

Type of Entry Visa Validity Duration of Staying Type of Visa Visa Fees Duration of Process
Multiple Entry 6 Months 30 Days Normal
Urgent
Top Urgent
RM 230.00
RM 370.00
RM 460.00
07 Working Days
06 Working Days
05 Working Days
Multiple Entry 1 or 2 Years 30 Days Normal
Urgent
Top Urgent
RM 280.00
RM 420.00
RM 510.00
07 Working Days
06 Working Days
05 Working Days

** Fee is subject to change without prior notice.

 

 

 

Multiple Visa (For Visit Relatives):

Documents:
(1) 02 Passport size photo (White background, must taken within 6 months, can not wear white shirt & thick frame glasses.)
(2) Current passport within 6 month validity.
(3) Invitation letter & relevant documents.
(4) Must visited China 2 times before using 'Q' Visa.

 

Visa Duration & Fees:

Type of Entry Visa Validity Duration of Staying Type of Visa Visa Fees Duration of Process
Multiple Entry 6 Months 30 Days Normal
Urgent
Top Urgent
RM 230.00
RM 370.00
RM 460.00
07 Working Days
06 Working Days
05 Working Days
Multiple Entry 1 or 2 Years 30 Days Normal
Urgent
Top Urgent
RM 280.00
RM 420.00
RM 510.00
07 Working Days
06 Working Days
05 Working Days

** Fee is subject to change without prior notice.

 

 

 

Visa For C.I Holder (Born in China):

Documents:
(1) 02 Passport size photo (White background, must taken within 6 months, can not wear white shirt & thick frame glasses.)
(2) Current passport within 6 month validity.
(3) Malaysia Red IC copy.
(4) Applicants must apply by themselves.

 

Visa Duration & Fees:

Type of Entry Visa Validity Duration of Staying Type of Visa Visa Fees Duration of Process
Multiple Entry 6 Months /
1 or 2 Years
30 Days Normal
Urgent
Top Urgent
RM 310.00
RM 450.00
RM 540.00
07 Working Days
06 Working Days
05 Working Days

** Fee is subject to change without prior notice.

 

 

 

Visa For C.I Holder (Born in other place):

Documents:
(1) 02 Passport size photo (White background, must taken within 6 months, can not wear white shirt & thick frame glasses.)
(2) Current passport within 6 month validity.
(3) Malaysia Red IC copy.

 

Visa Duration & Fees:

Type of Entry Visa Validity Duration of Staying Type of Visa Visa Fees Duration of Process
Single Entry 3 Months 30 Days Normal
Urgent
Top Urgent
RM 310.00
RM 450.00
RM 540.00
07 Working Days
06 Working Days
05 Working Days
Double Entry 6 Months 30 Days Normal
Urgent
Top Urgent
RM 390.00
RM 530.00
RM 620.00
07 Working Days
06 Working Days
05 Working Days

** Fee is subject to change without prior notice.

 


**Remarks : The above information is for your guidelines and references only.
**For further details and updated information, please refer to http://my.china-embassy.org/eng/


Updated On: 11 Dec 2017