Visa & Passport Information ~ CANADA
 

 

 

CANADA Visa Requirement:

Tourist Visa:

Documents:
(1) Current passport with minimum 6 months validity and all previous passport.
(2) 02 recent 35mmx45mm size Photo (White background)
(3) Bank draft must made payable to RECEIVER GENERAL FOR CANADA.

 

Canada Visa Requirement in PDF file:

(Chinese) (English)


Photo Requirement:

(English)

 


Visa Duration & Fees:

Type of Entry Visa Validity Duration of Staying Type of Visa Visa Fees Duration of Process
Multiple Entry Until Passport Expired Date - Normal CAD100
+
RM 380.00
30 Working Days

** Fee is subject to change without prior notice.

 


**Remarks : The above information is for your guidelines and references only.

 

Updated On: 21 Jul 2017